Navigation

Markus Pekoll (AT)

NAME:
Markus Pekoll                     

NICKNAME:
Peki

HOMETOWN:
Schladming

DATE OF BIRTH:
13.10.1987

RIDING DISCIPLINE:
Downhill, Enduro, or just call it “I ride my MTB”

WHAT GOT YOU IN TO RIDING?:
MY Riding

FIRST ‘REAL’ MOUNTAIN BIKE:
Scott FX 25

BIGGEST INFLUENCE(S) ON YOUR RIDING:
As I came from skiing my role models are from this sport, my first hero in MTB was Steve Peat

FAVORITE RIDING LOCATION:
Leogang and Schladming

FAVOURITE CHILLING LOCATION:
Mountains

IF I WASN’T A ‘PRO’ RIDER I WOULD BE:
Still addicted to sports in any way (Coach, Test Rider, Skier, Football) I guess it would have gone this way

SPECIAL (non biking) TALENT:
Skiing

FAVORITE MUSIC:
Changes a lot, but sound tracks from the New World Disorder and Earthed Series (do young kids understand what I´m talking about J )?  had a massive influence to my music port folio

PHILOSOPHY OF LIFE:
To take it as it comes

Your Colourfinder

Du bist auf der Suche nach Komponenten in einer ganz bestimmten Farbe? Dann lass dir hier alle unsere Artikel in deiner Wunschfarbe anzeigen.

Farben anzeigen 

Any Questions?

Du hast Fragen oder Anregungen zu unseren Produkten? Hier findest du alle Möglichkeiten, wie du mit uns in Kontakt treten kannst.

Kontaktformular

Social Media

Folge uns auf Facebook / Instagram um immer auf dem Laufenden zu sein.