Navigation

Marc Diekmann (DE)

NAME:
Marc Diekmann

NICKNAME:
Marcymarc

HOMETOWN:
Osnabrück

DATE OF BIRTH:
June 1st 1995

RIDING DISCIPLINE:
Freestyle

WHAT GOT YOU IN TO RIDING?:
The endless fun of it

FIRST ‘REAL’ MOUNTAIN BIKE:
Scott Voltage

BIGGEST INFLUENCE(S) ON YOUR RIDING:
All the dudes I ride with 

FAVORITE RIDING LOCATION:
My Dreamyard

FAVOURITE CHILLING LOCATION:
Same

IF I WASN’T A ‘PRO’ RIDER I WOULD BE:
Pro YouTuber

SPECIAL (non biking) TALENT:
I’ll eat more than any person I know and benchpress 135kg

FAVORITE MUSIC:
Hip Hop

PHILOSOPHY OF LIFE:
Life is too short to do anything but chase your wildest dreams

Your Colourfinder

Du bist auf der Suche nach Komponenten in einer ganz bestimmten Farbe? Dann lass dir hier alle unsere Artikel in deiner Wunschfarbe anzeigen.

Farben anzeigen 

Any Questions?

Du hast Fragen oder Anregungen zu unseren Produkten? Hier findest du alle Möglichkeiten, wie du mit uns in Kontakt treten kannst.

Kontaktformular

Social Media

Folge uns auf Facebook / Instagram um immer auf dem Laufenden zu sein.